Julie Bravo

Head Teacher

Senior Leadership Team


Image

Stuart Sprague

Deputy Head Teacher - North
Image

Sam Wilde

Deputy Head Teacher - South
Image

Rachel Deacy

Assistant Head Teacher - South
Image

Kirsty Harcourt-Poole

Assistant Head Teacher - North
Image

Nina Cannon

Associate Asst. Head Teacher

Middle Leaders


Becky Harvey

SENDCO / Lower School Teacher North

Chris Caffrey

PE & Outdoor Education Teacher / Middle Leader

Becky Lance

Art & Photography Teacher / Social Education Coordinator

Anna Malone

SENDCO / Lower School Teacher South

The Staff of Queensway North


Peter James

Maths Teacher

Emily Shepherd

Design Technology Teacher

Andrew Finney

Lower School Teacher

Rupert Disley

Science Teacher

Esther Lewis

ICT & Food Technology Teacher

Georgina Tomlin

High Level Teaching Assistant

Jane France

Academic Intervention Lead

Amy Packwood

Teaching Assistant

Perry Avraam

Teaching Assistant

Lynette Williams

Teaching Assistant

Amelia Jones

Teaching Assistant

Alice Redden

Teaching Assistant

Emma Luter

Teaching Assistant

Jess O'Prey

Teaching Assistant

Jackie Parry

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Chapman

Receptionist / PA to Head Teacher

The Staff of Queensway South


Keris Miles

Food Tech / Nurture Teacher

Jim Smith

Science Teacher

Emily Davies

English Teacher

Rebecca Atkinson

Design Technology / Art Teacher

Steve Cooper

Maths Teacher

Shaun Jordan

Expressive Arts Teacher

Charlotte Allsebrook

Nurture / Forest School Teacher

Tayher Miles

Teacher

Marc Hancock

Science Teacher

Sonia Walther

Hair and Beauty Tutor

Katie Al-Sadek

Hair and Beauty Tutor

Lauren Vickers

Academic Intervention Lead

Christina Ward

Teaching Assistant

Libby Aston-Smith

Teaching Assistant

Marie Welch

Teaching Assistant

Rachel Jones

Teaching Assistant

Nicola Mulvery

Teaching Assistant

Kerry Smith

Teaching Assistant

Julie Lloyd

Senior Administrator

Annmarie Dixon Walker

School Administrator

Pastoral Team


Gary Burns

Student Support Manager

Rebecca Williams

Student Support Officer – North

Holly Bentley

Student Support Officer – North

James Owen Jones

Student Support Officer - South

Tracy Millward

Student Support Officer - South

Queensway Connect


Erica Downing

School Counsellor / DDSL

Faye Daniels

School Counsellor

Gabe Gray

Family Liaison Officer